ReadManga
Read Asahi Nagu online for free

Asahi Nagu

Alternate Name:
Asahinagu
Year of Release: 2011
Status: Ongoing
Author: KOZAKI Ai
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: SeinenSports
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Everyone wants a fresh start in high school and that applies ten fold for Toujima Asahi. She hopes that she can create a new image of coolness at Futatsuzaka High School; a school that used to be all girls until recently, which explains the female population being 5 times that of the male and the extracurricular activities being female oriented. Change isn’t as easy as Asahi thought and she is introduced to Maharu, a strong minded girl, and to Naginata, a sport similar to kendo. Asahi realizes that Naginata is what she needs in order to become a new person, as the sport allows those who are not the most athletical to shine even on a national level.

Chapters


Chapter 4 Will be added as soon as possible. Chapter 3 - It's the Day of the Preliminaries Added Friday, 8 June, 2012 Chapter 2 - Hello, My Youth Added Tuesday, 3 April, 2012 Chapter 1 - American Dream Added Sunday, 18 March, 2012