ReadManga
Read Astro Cat online for free

Astro Cat

Alternate Name:
Atom Cat, Atomu Cat
Year of Release: 1986
Status: Completed
Author: TEZUKA Osamu
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ActionSci FiShounen
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Aliens have created a tomcat endowed with the seven exceptional faculties similar to Astro Boy's. Supporting his owner, Tsugio, who is a sissy boy, this tomcat named Atomcat runs actively far and wide through the universe. --- This is a fascinating work resulted from Tezuka Osamu's challenging endeavor and daring to remake "Astro Boy."

Chapters


Chapter 7 - The Cat Mummy Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 6 - Astro's Drawings Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 5 - Pirate Treasure Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 4 - Astro the Orphan Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 3 - The Evil Spirit Cat-Mephisto Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 2 - Astro's First Love Added Friday, 17 December, 2010 Chapter 1 - The Birth of Astro Cat Added Friday, 17 December, 2010