ReadManga
Read Owari no Seraph online for free

Owari no Seraph

Alternate Name:
Seraph of the End
Year of Release: 2012
Status: Ongoing
Author: KAGAMI Takaya
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: DramaMysterySupernatural
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

From Dan of Population Go: One day a virus appeared on Earth, this mysterious virus kills every infected human over the age of 13. At the same time Vampires emerged from the bowels of the world and enslaved mankind. Enter Hyakuya Yuuichirou, he and the rest of the children from his orphanage are treated as livestock by the vampires. Even in captivity, Yuuichirou dreams big. He dreams of killing vampires. He dreams of killing all of them.

Chapters


Chapter 58 Will be added as soon as possible. Chapter 57 Added Wednesday, 10 May Chapter 56 Added Friday, 21 April Chapter 55 Added Wednesday, 8 March Chapter 54 Added Thursday, 9 February Chapter 53 Added Tuesday, 10 January Chapter 52 Added Tuesday, 10 January Chapter 51 Added Thursday, 29 December Chapter 50 Added Tuesday, 11 October, 2016 Chapter 49 Added Tuesday, 11 October, 2016 Chapter 48 Added Monday, 15 August, 2016 Chapter 47 Added Thursday, 28 July, 2016 Chapter 46 Added Wednesday, 15 June, 2016 Chapter 45 Added Wednesday, 13 April, 2016 Chapter 44 Added Tuesday, 5 April, 2016 Chapter 43 Added Tuesday, 8 March, 2016 Chapter 42 Added Wednesday, 10 February, 2016 Chapter 41 Added Wednesday, 10 February, 2016 Chapter 40 - Trumpet of Destruction Added Monday, 7 December, 2015 Chapter 39 - The Beginning of the Plan Added Monday, 7 December, 2015 Chapter 38 Added Thursday, 8 October, 2015 Chapter 37 - Family and Monster Added Tuesday, 8 September, 2015 Chapter 36 - Yu and Mika Added Tuesday, 11 August, 2015 Chapter 35 - Traitorous Allies Added Tuesday, 11 August, 2015 Chapter 34 - Asura's Power Added Tuesday, 16 June, 2015 Chapter 33 - Demon's Lullaby Added Wednesday, 6 May, 2015 Chapter 32 - Crowley in Contr Added Sunday, 12 April, 2015 Chapter 31 - Shinya and Guren Added Saturday, 4 April, 2015 Chapter 30 Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 29 - Who's Pulling the Strings? Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 28 - Livestock Revolt Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 27 - Vampire Noble Lucal Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 26 - Thirst Logic Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 25 - Narumi & the 20-Year-Old Yu Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 24 - The Moon Demon's orders Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 23 - Ambition in the Demon Army Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 22 - Taboo Krul Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 21 - Kiseki-o's Box Added Sunday, 22 February, 2015 Chapter 20 - The Demon's Nightmare Added Thursday, 4 December, 2014 Chapter 19 - The Cause Of The Madness Added Friday, 17 October, 2014 Chapter 18 - The Possessing Mahiru Added Thursday, 2 October, 2014 Chapter 17 Added Thursday, 11 September, 2014 Chapter 16 - The Human World Added Thursday, 21 August, 2014 Chapter 15 - Seraph Of The End Added Monday, 12 May, 2014 Chapter 14 Added Wednesday, 2 April, 2014 Chapter 13 Added Sunday, 30 March, 2014 Chapter 12 - Recalling Happy Memories Added Friday, 28 March, 2014 Chapter 11 - Contract with the Queen Added Wednesday, 26 March, 2014 Chapter 10 - Attack On The Vampires Added Tuesday, 25 March, 2014 Chapter 9 - The Destruction Begins Added Monday, 24 February, 2014 Chapter 8 - Mitsuba Team Added Saturday, 14 December, 2013 Chapter 7 - A New Family Added Thursday, 31 October, 2013 Chapter 6 - Seraph Of The End Added Tuesday, 10 September, 2013 Chapter 5 - Michaela the Vampire Added Thursday, 18 July, 2013 Chapter 4 Added Friday, 19 April, 2013 Chapter 3 - The Demon That Dwells In Your Heart Added Tuesday, 12 March, 2013 Chapter 2 - Post-Apocalyptic Man Added Tuesday, 12 March, 2013 Chapter 1 - Blood Vessel World Added Tuesday, 12 March, 2013 Chapter 0 Added Sunday, 19 April, 2015