ReadManga
Read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun online for free

Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun

Alternate Name:
My Neighbor is a Strange Classmate, The Monster Next to Me
Year of Release: 2008
Status: Ongoing
Author: Robiko Story Art
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ComedyRomanceSchool LifeShoujo
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Chapters


Chapter 53 Will be added as soon as possible. Chapter 52 - Never Ending Added Monday, 28 July Chapter 51 - Kids And The Riverside Added Thursday, 8 May Chapter 50 - Vol.013 Ch.002 Operation Iyo's Prince! Added Thursday, 17 April Chapter 49 - Vol.13 Ch.1 Added Thursday, 17 April Chapter 48.2 - The Kids at The Riverside Added Thursday, 8 May Chapter 48.1 - Sasayan's Story 2 Added Friday, 28 March, 2014 Chapter 48 Added Thursday, 13 February, 2014 Chapter 47 - Third-Year Students Added Tuesday, 24 December, 2013 Chapter 46 - Home Sweet Home Added Sunday, 24 November, 2013 Chapter 45 - The Warm Dawn Added Monday, 18 November, 2013 Chapter 44 - Yamaken and Shizuku Added Thursday, 29 August, 2013 Chapter 43 - Two People In A Dream Added Sunday, 21 July, 2013 Chapter 42 - Merry-Go-Round Added Tuesday, 25 June, 2013 Chapter 41 - Two Weeks Later Added Tuesday, 21 May, 2013 Chapter 40 - Going to See the World Added Monday, 22 April, 2013 Chapter 39 - Shizuku Added Friday, 29 March, 2013 Chapter 38 - The Day of the School Festival Added Sunday, 24 February, 2013 Chapter 37 - Yuuzan's Story Added Wednesday, 16 January, 2013 Chapter 36 - Future Paths Added Thursday, 20 December, 2012 Chapter 35 - Sasayan-Kun And Natsuma-Chan Added Sunday, 25 November, 2012 Chapter 34 - Second Round 3 Added Sunday, 21 October, 2012 Chapter 33 - Second Round 2 Added Thursday, 20 September, 2012 Chapter 32 - Second Round 1 Added Monday, 20 August, 2012 Chapter 31 - A Happy PAradise Added Sunday, 22 July, 2012 Chapter 30 - The Beginning Added Thursday, 5 July, 2012 Chapter 29 - The First Step Added Monday, 25 June, 2012 Chapter 28 - Spring Added Thursday, 14 June, 2012 Chapter 27 - Spring Break Added Friday, 8 June, 2012 Chapter 26 - End Of One Year Added Monday, 20 February, 2012 Chapter 25 - The Two in Love Added Wednesday, 25 January, 2012 Chapter 24 - Birthday Added Friday, 6 January, 2012 Chapter 23 - Birthday Part 1 Added Tuesday, 27 December, 2011 Chapter 22 - Girls Cooking Chocolate Added Thursday, 8 December, 2011 Chapter 21 - Sasayan and Haru Added Monday, 5 December, 2011 Chapter 20 - Staying Overnight Added Thursday, 1 December, 2011 Chapter 19 - The "Sort Of " Date Added Thursday, 24 November, 2011 Chapter 18 - The Suspicious Holiday Added Saturday, 19 November, 2011 Chapter 17 - Natsume-San's Story Added Sunday, 13 November, 2011 Chapter 16 - Drawing To The End Of The Year Added Friday, 11 November, 2011 Chapter 15 - Yamaguchi Kenji-Kun Added Tuesday, 1 November, 2011 Chapter 14 - Christmas Added Saturday, 15 October, 2011 Chapter 13 - 0 & 1 Added Tuesday, 4 October, 2011 Chapter 12 - Come To Shouyou's Festival 1 Added Friday, 9 September, 2011 Chapter 11 - Welcome! Matsuyou Festival Part 1 Added Saturday, 6 August, 2011 Chapter 10 - The Distance Of The Two Added Thursday, 30 June, 2011 Chapter 9 - I Love You Added Wednesday, 11 May, 2011 Chapter 8 - The Girl's Melancholic Days Added Friday, 4 March, 2011 Chapter 7 - Things About Yoshida Added Friday, 4 March, 2011 Chapter 6 - It's The Summer Holidays Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010 Chapter 5 - An Explosion In Popularity Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010 Chapter 4 - Troublesome Person Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010 Chapter 3 - Strange Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010 Chapter 2 - I Don't Hate You Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010 Chapter 1 Added Wednesday, 1 December, 2010