ReadManga
Read Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai online for free

Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

Alternate Name:
I Don't Have Many Friends, I Have Few Friends
Year of Release: 2010
Status: Ongoing
Author: HIRASAKA Yomi
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ComedyHaremRomanceSchool LifeSeinen
Slice Of Life
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Based on the light novel by Hirasaka Yomi & Buriki. Hasegawa Kodaka has transferred schools, and he's having a hard time making friends. It doesn't help that his blond hair tends to make people think he's a delinquent. One day, he runs into his bad-tempered solitary classmate Yozora while she's talking animatedly to her imaginary friend Tomo. Realizing that neither of them have any actual friends, they decide that the best way to alter this situation is to form a club and start recruiting. That is how "Rinjinbu" was formed, a club specifically designed for people who don't have very many friends. As other lonely classmates slowly join their little club, they'll try to learn how to build friendships through cooking together, playing games, and other group activities. But will this group of relationship-challenged misfits really be able to get along?

Chapters


Chapter 48 Will be added in in 12 days Chapter 47 - Is this a date No, it's a battlefield flag. Added Thursday, 2 October, 2014 Chapter 46 - 3rd Committee to Decide on a School Festival Activity Added Tuesday, 23 September, 2014 Chapter 45 - Fortune Telling Added Tuesday, 23 September, 2014 Chapter 44.5 - Extra Added Friday, 8 August, 2014 Chapter 44 - What He Had Already Realized Added Wednesday, 6 August, 2014 Chapter 43 - Birthday Party Added Sunday, 27 July, 2014 Chapter 42 - This is a Date, No Buts About It. Thank You ... Added Saturday, 19 July, 2014 Chapter 41 - Birthday Added Monday, 14 July, 2014 Chapter 40 - Time Machine Added Friday, 4 July, 2014 Chapter 39 - A Story About Not Having Any Added Tuesday, 10 June, 2014 Chapter 38 - Hot Spring Added Friday, 6 June, 2014 Chapter 37 - Amusement Park The Black Dragon Added Thursday, 27 March, 2014 Chapter 36.1 - Summer Vacation Hmwk makes Children Cry Added Wednesday, 29 January, 2014 Chapter 36 - An Invitation to the Amusement Park Added Monday, 25 November, 2013 Chapter 35 - The Work Appreciation Party Added Monday, 18 November, 2013 Chapter 34 - Sisters Added Saturday, 29 June, 2013 Chapter 33 - Service Time With Kashiwazaki Nude Scene Added Tuesday, 30 April, 2013 Chapter 32 - Nun Added Sunday, 17 March, 2013 Chapter 31 - Homoge Club Added Tuesday, 8 January, 2013 Chapter 30 - Mori Added Tuesday, 4 December, 2012 Chapter 29 - Reunion Added Friday, 2 November, 2012 Chapter 28.5 - Extra Added Friday, 12 October, 2012 Chapter 28 - Summer Festival Part 2 Added Sunday, 2 September, 2012 Chapter 27 - Summer Festival Part 1 Added Friday, 27 July, 2012 Chapter 26 - Ghost Stories Added Wednesday, 16 May, 2012 Chapter 25 - The Beach Added Sunday, 29 April, 2012 Chapter 24 - Visit to Kashiwazaki-san's Household Part 2 Added Thursday, 5 April, 2012 Chapter 23 - Visit to Kashiwazaki-san's Household Part 1 Added Sunday, 18 March, 2012 Chapter 22 - Everyone at the Pool Added Tuesday, 7 February, 2012 Chapter 21 - The Phone That Never Rings Added Friday, 6 January, 2012 Chapter 20 - The Unfortunate Committee Added Tuesday, 22 November, 2011 Chapter 19 - Karaoke Added Monday, 17 October, 2011 Chapter 18 - Romancing Saga 2 Added Thursday, 6 October, 2011 Chapter 17 - Romancing Saga Added Tuesday, 30 August, 2011 Chapter 16 - Relay Novel "St. Aniki-san" Added Tuesday, 26 July, 2011 Chapter 15 - Little Sister Added Thursday, 23 June, 2011 Chapter 14 - Rotten Added Wednesday, 1 June, 2011 Chapter 13 - Shiguma Rika Added Saturday, 30 April, 2011 Chapter 12 - Takayama Maria Added Monday, 11 April, 2011 Chapter 11 - lol Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 10 - Pool pt.2 Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 9 - Pool pt.1 Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 8 - The Legend of Momotaro Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 7 - Upon the Dirtied Sorrow Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 6.5 - Extra Added Saturday, 23 October, 2010 Chapter 6 - Family Conditions at the Hasegawa Household Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 5 - Underling Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 4 - Welcome to the World of Galge Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 3 - Hunting Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 2 - Yozora & Sena Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 1 - Hasegawa Kodaka Added Friday, 1 April, 2011 Chapter 0 - Pre-Serialization Start Added Monday, 14 June, 2010