ReadManga
Read Magic Kaito online for free

Magic Kaito

Alternate Name:
Kaito Kid
Year of Release: 1988
Status: Ongoing
Author: AOYAMA Gosho
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ActionAdventureComedyDramaMystery
RomanceSchool LifeShounen
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Teenage magician Kaito Kuroba has a secret identity: that of Kaitou Kid, a famous internationally-known and wanted "phantom thief". Kaito took the identity after one day discovering that his late father was the original Kaitou Kid. Later on, he discovers his father, who died from an 'accident' during a magic trick, was really murdered because he would not steal the jewel Pandora for an evil organization. As Kaitou Kid, Kaito tries to find Pandora before that organization that killed his father do, and destroy it, leading Inspector Nakamori and his taskforce on the wildest jewel heists imaginable!

Chapters


Chapter 37 Will be added in in 5 days Chapter 36 Added Thursday, 18 May Chapter 35 Added Thursday, 18 May Chapter 34 Added Thursday, 18 May Chapter 33 - Midnight Crow (Part 003) Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 32 - Midnight Crow (Part 002) Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 31 - Midnight Crow (Part 001) Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 30 - The Phantom Lady Chapter II Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 29 - The Phantom Lady Chapter I Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 28 - Scroll of the Dark Knight II Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 27 - Scroll of the Dark Knight I Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 26 - Golden Eye II Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 25 - Golden Eye I Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 24 - Black Star 2 Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 23 - Black Star 1 Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 22 - Red Tear Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 21 - The Crystal Mother Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 20 - Green Dream Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 19 - Blue Birthday Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 18 - Yaiba vs. Kaitou Kid Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 17 - Akako's Delivery Service Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 16 - Kaitou Under Scrutiny Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 15 - Enter the Great Detective!! Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 14 - Star War Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 13 - Hustler VS. Magician Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 12 - Ghost Game Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 11 - The Boy Who Bet on the Ball Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 10 - Would You Grow Up Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 9 - I am the Master Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 8 - Japan's Most Irresponsible Prime Minister Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 7 - Stay Away from Him Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 6 - Scarlet Temptation Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 5 - Sunken Ship Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 4 - Kid's Busy Day Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 3 - Clockwork Heart Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 2 - Gathering of Policemen Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014 Chapter 1 - The Rebirth of the Phantom Thief Added Thursday, 23 October, 2014