ReadManga
Read LV999 no Murabito online for free

LV999 no Murabito

Alternate Name:
LV999 Villager
Year of Release: 2017
Status: Ongoing
Author: Hoshitsuki Koneko
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ActionAdventureFantasyMartial ArtsShounen
Slice Of Life
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

In this world, the concept of levels exist.
Other than those who live off defeating monsters, most people are only around Level 1 to 5.
What's more, not just anyone can go out to hunt monsters; it's heavily influenced by one's role appointed by God.
There are eight such eligible roles. Warriors. Fighters. Clerics. Magicians. Rogues. Merchants. Hunters. Sorcerers.
Those blessed with extraordinary power are divided into three types. Royalty. Heroes. Sages.
But for the majority of the population, they have no such powers and live by farming or running shops. Towns are developed by those with the weakest role... Villagers.
For the powerless Villagers going out to hunt monsters is equivalent to committing suicide.
But one day, a certain two-year-old child given the role of Villager notices something.
Once you defeat a monster... you can earn great wealth.

Chapters


Chapter 11 Will be added in in 8 days Chapter 10 Added 6 days ago Chapter 9 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 8 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 7 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 6 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 5 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 4 Added Sunday, 4 February Chapter 3 Added Friday, 8 September Chapter 2 Added Friday, 8 September Chapter 1 Added Friday, 8 September