ReadManga
Read Darling wa Namamono ni Tsuki online for free

Darling wa Namamono ni Tsuki

Alternate Name:
Ohnmächtig vor Glück
Year of Release: 1997
Status: Ongoing
Author: Yoshihara, Yuki Story amp Art
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ComedyGender BenderJoseiRomance
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Setsuko, a daughter of a transsexual man who runs a cross dressing host bar, meets, falls in love with and then marries the handsome Dr. Tanabe. Tanabe is normal, quiet, and highly skilled at everything, while Setsuko is wildly different. Most of the series is comprised of the couple struggling first to have, and then maintain their sex life and love eachother. (This is definately a series for 18+ however.)

Chapters


Chapter 41 Will be added as soon as possible. Chapter 40 - END Added Thursday, 25 August, 2011 Chapter 39 Added Friday, 29 July, 2011 Chapter 38 Added Wednesday, 1 June, 2011 Chapter 37 Added Thursday, 14 April, 2011 Chapter 36 Added Thursday, 17 March, 2011 Chapter 35 Added Friday, 21 January, 2011 Chapter 34 Added Thursday, 16 December, 2010 Chapter 33 Added Thursday, 7 October, 2010 Chapter 32 Added Thursday, 19 August, 2010 Chapter 31 - Chilled Noodles Added Thursday, 22 July, 2010 Chapter 30 - Chocolate Seal Added Thursday, 10 June, 2010 Chapter 29 Added Thursday, 1 April, 2010 Chapter 28 Added Friday, 26 February, 2010 Chapter 27 Added Friday, 15 January, 2010 Chapter 26 Added Friday, 18 December, 2009 Chapter 25 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 24 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 23 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 22 - Sweet Talk Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 21 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 20 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 19 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 18 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 17 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 16 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 15 - The Corner of The Treasure Box Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 14 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 13 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 12 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 11 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 10 - Birthday Cake Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 9 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 8 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 7 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 5 - Sweet Talk Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 4 - Tough Mother-in-law Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 3 - Three Minute Passion Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 2 - First Kiss Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009 Chapter 1 Added Saturday, 28 November, 2009