ReadManga
Read DNA2 online for free

DNA2

Alternate Name:
DNA^2, DNA2, DNA Squared, Dokokade Nakushita Aitsuno Aitsu, DNA2, DNA²
Year of Release: 1993
Status: Completed
Author: Katsura, Masakazu Story amp Art
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genres: ComedyRomanceSci FiShounen
Tweet it
Like It:
+1 It:

Japan in the future has a massive over-population problem. Scientists have traced the root of this problem to one particular individual, Junta Monamari. According to their records, Junta was a "Mega-Playboy" who had sired children with over a hundred women. Each one of his sons had inherited the Mega-Playboy gene too, so the problem grew exponentially from thereon. Enter Karin Aoi, a "DNA Operator". Karin is sent back to the past with a mission: to alter Junta s DNA and prevent him from ever becoming the Mega-Playboy, thereby eliminating the world s overpopulation problem. Junta s DNA can only be altered by shooting him with a special bullet called DCM which contains the chemical for suppressing the Mega-Playboy DNA. In return, Karin gets a vast sum of money... enough to make all her dreams come true. Will Junta become the playboy he is destined to be, or will his better self prevail? But Karin is falling for the real Junta too... and what of the sweet and kindly Ami who has secretly loved Junta all her life? What will happen to future Japan?

Chapters


Chapter 42 - The End, and the Beginning Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 41 - Conquer Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 40 - Stimulant of Destruction Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 39 - Uninvited Visitor Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 38 - Miscalculation Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 37 - Growth Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 36 - Natural Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 35 - End Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 34 - Back at the Starting Point Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 33 - Crash Course Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 32 - Sign of Transformation Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 31 - Worst Promise Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 30 - Junta's Goal Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 29 - Kiss of the Maiden's Heart Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 28 - Sits in Second Row Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 27 - First Step of Determination Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 26 - The Winner Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 25 - Falldown Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 24 - The Last Wish Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 23 - Maximum Force Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 22 - Rampage Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 21 - False Power Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 20 - Showdown Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 19 - Punishment Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 18 - Karin's Challenge Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 17 - Transformation Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 16 - The Preliminaries Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 15 - Different Power Levels Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 14 - The Strength of 4 People Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 13 - The Graft Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 12 - A Change of Mind Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 11 - Magnificent Power Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 10 - Ryuji's Change Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 9 - A Quick Kiss Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 8 - The Red-striped Bullet Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 7 - Nor Men nor Women are a Match for Him Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 6 - Perfect Junta Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 5 Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 4 Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 3 Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 2 Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010 Chapter 1 Added Wednesday, 13 January, 2010